Upcoming Events

March

Sun 3/24
Mon 3/25
FreakFest Does the News

FreakFest Does the News

9:00 pm

Tue 3/26
Mother and the Council

Mother and the Council

9:00 pm

Wed 3/27
Soup & Bread

Soup & Bread

5:30 pm

TEEN

TEEN

Akenya

9:00 pm

Thu 3/28
Devil In A Woodpile

Devil In A Woodpile

6:00 pm

Fri 3/29
Sat 3/30
Sun 3/31
      

April

 
Mon 4/01
Ramy Youssef

Monkey Wrench Presents:

Ramy Youssef

Ashley Ray

Danny Felts

9:00 pm

Cancelled

Tue 4/02
The Grelley Duvall Show

The Grelley Duvall Show

9:00 pm

Wed 4/03
Soup & Bread

Soup & Bread

5:30 pm

Thu 4/04
Devil In A Woodpile

Devil In A Woodpile

6:00 pm

Hand Habits

Hand Habits

Tomberlin

Gia Margaret

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Fri 4/05
Hand Habits

Hand Habits

The Ophelias

9:00 pm

Sat 4/06
New Beer's Eve! Argus Happy Hour

Argus Brewing Presents:

New Beer's Eve! Argus Happy Hour

5:00 pm

Avey Tare

*****At Co-Prosperity Sphere

Avey Tare

6:00 pm

Sold Out

Ariel's Party

Ariel's Party

11:59 pm

Sun 4/07
Mon 4/08
Haters Club

Haters Club

9:00 pm

Tue 4/09
The Grelley Duvall Show

The Grelley Duvall Show

9:00 pm

Wed 4/10
Thu 4/11
Devil In A Woodpile

Devil In A Woodpile

6:00 pm

Fri 4/12
Sat 4/13
Sun 4/14
Lavender Country

Lavender Country

9:00 pm

Mon 4/15
Tue 4/16
The Grelley Duvall Show

The Grelley Duvall Show

9:00 pm

Wed 4/17
Chris Cohen

Chris Cohen

Not For You

9:00 pm

Thu 4/18
Devil In A Woodpile

Devil In A Woodpile

6:00 pm

Tropical Trash

Tropical Trash

9:00 pm

Fri 4/19
Blue Friday Happy Hour

Blue Friday Happy Hour

5:00 pm

Pedestrian Deposit

Resonance Presents

Pedestrian Deposit

ONO

Nude Attitude

9:00 pm

Sat 4/20
Clark Street Jams

Clark Street Jams

11:59 pm

Sun 4/21
Mon 4/22
FreakFest

FreakFest

9:00 pm

Tue 4/23
The Girl Talk

The Girl Talk

6:30 pm

The Grelley Duvall Show

The Grelley Duvall Show

9:00 pm

Wed 4/24
Thu 4/25
Devil In A Woodpile

Devil In A Woodpile

6:00 pm

Fri 4/26
The Grelley Duvall Show

The Grelley Duvall Show

9:00 pm

Sat 4/27
The Hideout Dance Party

The Hideout Dance Party

11:59 pm

Sun 4/28
Mon 4/29
Tue 4/30
    

May

   
Wed 5/01
Thu 5/02
Kath Bloom, Moon Bros.

Kath Bloom

Moon Bros.

9:00 pm

Fri 5/03
Old Time Relijun

Old Time Relijun

9:30 pm

Sat 5/04
Sun 5/05
Hideout Flea Market

Hideout Flea Market

11:00 am

Partner

Partner

Izzy True

8:00 pm

Mon 5/06
Tue 5/07
Wed 5/08
Pairdown

2 sets in the front bar

Pairdown

6:00 pm

Thu 5/09
Adam Melchor

Adam Melchor

9:00 pm

Fri 5/10
Sat 5/11
Sun 5/12
Mon 5/13
Tue 5/14
Wed 5/15
Thu 5/16
Fri 5/17
Sat 5/18
Sun 5/19
Mon 5/20
Tue 5/21
Wed 5/22
Thu 5/23
Andy Jenkins

Andy Jenkins

9:00 pm

Fri 5/24
Sat 5/25
ONO, Buck Gooter, Lilac

ONO

Buck Gooter

Lilac

9:00 pm

Sun 5/26
Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Wed 5/29
Thu 5/30
Fri 5/31
The Dream Syndicate

The Dream Syndicate

Eleventh Dream Day

8:00 pm

Sold Out

 

June

      
Sat 6/01
The Dream Syndicate

The Dream Syndicate

Eleventh Dream Day

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Sun 6/02
The Flat Five

The Flat Five

7:00 pm

Sold Out

Mon 6/03
Tue 6/04
Wed 6/05
Thu 6/06
Fri 6/07
Sat 6/08
Sun 6/09
Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Wed 6/12
Thu 6/13
Fri 6/14
Jena Friedman

Jena Friedman

7:00 pm

Jena Friedman

Jena Friedman

10:00 pm

Sat 6/15
Sun 6/16
Mon 6/17
Tue 6/18
Wed 6/19
Thu 6/20
Fri 6/21
NRBQ

NRBQ

9:00 pm

Sat 6/22
NRBQ

NRBQ

9:00 pm

Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Wed 6/26
Thu 6/27
Fri 6/28
Sat 6/29
Sun 6/30
      

July

 
Mon 7/01
Tue 7/02
Wed 7/03
Thu 7/04
Fri 7/05
Sat 7/06
Sun 7/07
Mon 7/08
Tue 7/09
Wed 7/10
Thu 7/11
Fri 7/12
mekons

mekons

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sat 7/13
Sun 7/14
mekons

mekons

8:00 pm

Sold Out