Upcoming Events

December

      
Sat 12/20
Scott Lucas & The Married Men

Scott Lucas & The Married Men

Wolvereen

9:00 pm

Sold Out

MOOSE

Hideout Dance Party presents

MOOSE

11:59 pm

Sun 12/21
Entertaining Julia - Christmas Edition

The Puterbaugh Sisters presents

Entertaining Julia - Christmas Edition

8:00 pm

Mon 12/22
Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Closed

Closed

12:00 pm

Thu 12/25
Closed

Closed

12:00 pm

Fri 12/26
Sat 12/27
Fake Limbs

BLVD Records Holiday Bash

Fake Limbs

Blizzard Babies

DEN

BLVD DJs

9:00 pm

Jenesis: A Night to Remember

Jeneva Convention presents Jenesis:

Jenesis: A Night to Remember

11:59 pm

Sun 12/28
Closed

Closed

12:00 pm

Mon 12/29
Tue 12/30
Wed 12/31
   

January

    
Thu 1/01
Closed

Closed

12:00 pm

Fri 1/02
Roy Ivy

Roy Ivy

6:30 pm

Chandeliers

Record Release Party for onYou (Ultimum Photon A Sole)

Chandeliers

onYou

SHAPERS

10:00 pm

Sat 1/03
Ryan Joseph Anderson, Kory Quinn

Kory Quinn Single Release Party

Ryan Joseph Anderson

Kory Quinn

The Millers

9:00 pm

Chances Dances

Hideout Dance Party Presents

Chances Dances

11:59 pm

Sun 1/04
Mon 1/05
Robbie Fulks

Mondays With Robbie

Robbie Fulks

with Steve Frisbie

7:00 pm

Tue 1/06
Wed 1/07
Soup and Bread

Soup and Bread

5:30 pm

Thu 1/08
Fri 1/09
P.M. Buys

P.M. Buys

6:30 pm

Sat 1/10
The Malt Shop

Hideout Dance Party presents

The Malt Shop

11:59 pm

Sun 1/11
Closed

Closed

12:00 pm

Mon 1/12
Robbie Fulks

Mondays With Robbie

Robbie Fulks

w/ Justin Roberts

7:00 pm

Tue 1/13
CFA Crashers: Greg Easterling

Chicago Film Archive Presents

CFA Crashers: Greg Easterling

6:00 pm

Dann Morr

Dann Morr

Mooner

9:00 pm

Wed 1/14
Soup and Bread

Soup and Bread

5:30 pm

Secret Means of Escape, Headless Horse Head

Resonance Series presents:

Secret Means of Escape

Headless Horse Head

9:00 pm

Thu 1/15
Cameron Esposito

TNK Fest 2015

Cameron Esposito

Rhea Butcher

7:00 pm

Cameron Esposito

TNK Fest 2015

Cameron Esposito

Rhea Butcher

10:00 pm

Fri 1/16
Sara Schaefer

TNK Fest 2015

Sara Schaefer

Lara Beitz

7:00 pm

Joe Mande

TNK Fest 2015

Joe Mande

with Special Guests TBA

10:00 pm

Sat 1/17
Tim Heidecker

TNK Fest 2015

Tim Heidecker

with Special Guests TBA

7:00 pm

Sold Out

Tim Heidecker

TNK Fest 2015

Tim Heidecker

with Special Guests TBA

10:00 pm

Sold Out

Sun 1/18

Fictlicious

7:00 pm

Mon 1/19
Robbie Fulks

Mondays With Robbie

Robbie Fulks

RIP Jesse Winchester w/ Band

7:00 pm

Tue 1/20
Write Club

Write Club

7:00 pm

Wed 1/21
Soup and Bread

Soup and Bread

5:30 pm

Astronaut Theatre

Astronaut Theatre

8:30 pm

Thu 1/22
Devil In A Woodpile

Devil In A Woodpile

6:00 pm

Fri 1/23
Sat 1/24
DJ Gloria Vanderbilt and Pandabrand

Hideout Dance Party presents

DJ Gloria Vanderbilt and Pandabrand

11:59 pm

Sun 1/25
Mon 1/26
Robbie Fulks

Mondays With Robbie

Robbie Fulks

with The Pussycat Trio

7:00 pm

Tue 1/27
Wed 1/28
Soup and Bread

Soup and Bread

5:30 pm

Thu 1/29
Devil In A Woodpile

Thursday's with the Devil

Devil In A Woodpile

6:00 pm

Fri 1/30
Sat 1/31

February

Sun 2/01
Mon 2/02
Tue 2/03
Wed 2/04
Soup and Bread

Soup and Bread

5:30 pm

Thu 2/05
Fri 2/06
Pearls Mahone

Record Release Party

Pearls Mahone

Gin Palace Jesters

10:00 pm

Sat 2/07
Smoker

Smoker

Marina Orchestra

9:00 pm

Sun 2/08
Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10
Wed 2/11
Soup and Bread

Soup and Bread

5:30 pm

Flux Bikes, Moon Bros.

Resonance Series presents:

Flux Bikes

Moon Bros.

9:00 pm

Thu 2/12
Fri 2/13
River Whyless

River Whyless

10:00 pm

Sat 2/14
Sun 2/15
Mon 2/16
Tue 2/17
Wed 2/18
Soup and Bread

Soup and Bread

5:30 pm

Thu 2/19
Luke Winslow-King

Dunn Dunn Fest 2015

Luke Winslow-King

9:00 pm

Fri 2/20
Save the Clocktower

Dunn Dunn Fest 2015

Save the Clocktower

10:00 pm

Sat 2/21
Sun 2/22
Mon 2/23
Tue 2/24
Wed 2/25
Soup and Bread

Soup and Bread

5:30 pm