Bellwether Schedule for this Weekend!

Saturday June 8

Wabansia Street+Stage
Videnovich Farms Yarn Spinning – Register HERE
Rebuilding Exchange – Make your own scrap wood sculpture

DJ Peter Margasak – noon
Beavers Coffee & Donuts – noon-2
Black Bear Combo – 1
Abraham Levitan – 1:30
DJ Peter Margasak – 2
Abraham Levitan – 2:30
Black Bear Combo – 3
Marvin Tate, Adam Fitz & Eddie Dixon – 3:30
Bridgeport Pasty 4-6
Jeff Parker – 4
Paulina Hollers – 4:30
DJ Dan Bitney – 5
Marvin Tate, Adam Fitz & Eddie Dixon – 5:30
Black Bear Combo – 6
The TamaleSpaceship – 6-8
Paulina Hollers – 6:30
Jeff Parker – 7
Black Bear Combo – 7:30
Dr. J’s Steppers and DJ – 8-10

Warehouse Stage+Space
Essimar – Make your own geometric chandelier sculpture

Flux Bikes – 2-2:30
Jeff Parker – 3-3:30
Flux Bikes – 5-5:30
Reckless Records DJs in between sets before 5:30
DJ Dan Bitney – 5:30-8
NED Talks – 8-10

Hideout Back Room
Chicago Film Archives – noon-7:30
Sign Painters movie screening – 8-10

Buskers
Rob Cruz
Paul Durica
Geoff Dolce

Sunday June 9

Beer + Brunch Feast at Ada St. Restaurant – 11-2 (Buy ticketsHERE.)

Wabansia Street+Stage
Videnovich Farms Yarn Spinning – Register HERE
Rebuilding Exchange – Make your own scrap wood sculpture

DJ Tony Sarabia – noon
Beavers Coffee & Donuts – noon-2
One Tail at a Time Pet Parade – noon-12:30
Ami Saraiya & The Outcome – 1
DJ Tony Sarabia – 1:30
Jon Langford + Randy, Bill & Deano – 2
DJ Damon Locks – 2:30
Ami Saraiya & The Outcome – 3:30
Tiny Cover Band – 4
Bridgeport Pasty 4-6
The TamaleSpaceship – 4-6
Jon Langford + Randy, Bill & Deano – 4:30
Low Down Brass Band – 5
DJ Damon Locks – 5:30
Pocket Guide to Hell Pocketeers – 6
Low Down Brass Band – 6
Tiny Cover Band – 6:30
DJ Damon Locks – 7
Low Down Brass Band – 7:30

Warehouse Stage+Space
Essimar – Make your own geometric chandelier sculpture

Ami Saraiya & The Outcome – 2-2:30
Flux Bikes – 4-4:30
Tiny Cover Band – 5-5:30
Reckless Records DJs in between sets

Hideout Back Room
Adventure Sandwich – 1-3
Drunken Spelling Bee – 3:30-5
Video Loop-de-Loops by Judge (short video excerpts & in-progress animation) – 5-6
Sign Painters movie screening – 6:30-8

Buskers
Rob Cruz
Paul Durica
Matt Kerstein

(times subject to change)